Fabian Ginsberg
Hypocognition
12.11. — 03.12.2021



Sarah Fripon & Paul Robas, Sasha Pirker & Adnan Balcinovic, Eva Seiler & Eva Engelbert, Nadine Lemke & Marit Wolters
Constanze, Schweiger & Wiener Times, Christian Egger & Anna Hofbauer
Tombola IV
15.10. — 05.11.2021



Ana Martínez Fernández, Flavio Palasciano, Belén Rodríguez
new jörg- SWAB Barcelona 2021
07.10. — 10.10.2021



John Kilduff
new jörg - Liste Showtime 2021
20.09. — 26.09.2021



Karine Fauchard
In the beginning was everything
17.09. — 08.10.2021

PDF



Karine Fauchard
In the beginning was everything
17.09. — 08.10.2021



Clémentine Coupau
Trapped Pavlovas
27.08. — 10.09.2021

clementinecoupau.cc



Heti Prack
Salon Dagobert
27.05. — 04.07.2021

Opening Weekend:
Thursday 27.5.2021 4-9 pm
Friday 28.5.2021 4-9 pm

Open on:
Friday 4.6.2021 4-8 pm
Saturday 5.6.2021 1-5 pm
Friday 11.6.2021 4-8 pm
Saturday 12.6.2021 1-5 pm

Part of Independent Space Index:
Saturday: 3.7.2021 12-19h
Sunday: 4.7.2021 12-19h

Gladly also by appointment at
mail@hetiprack.com



new jörg
Parallel editions 2021
26.05. — 30.05.2021

Wednesday 11:00 – 21:00
Thurday – Sunday 11:00 – 19:00

for tickets visit
https://parallelvienna.com/product-category/event/



Laura Põld, Nika Kupyrova, Kristin Weissenberger
mud-mother#1 / Bathybius haeckelii
07.05. — 21.05.2021

Soft opening: 2pm - 7 pm

The exhibition can also be visited by appointment,
contact via phone: +43 69910124848

Finissage according to current corona-regulations: 21.05.2020, 2 pm - 7 pm

On May 7, 2-7 pm the exhibition 'Passepartout' by Daniela Zeilinger and Janine Schranz
will be open at hoast, Grosse Sperlgasse 25, 1020 Vienna



Veronika Abigail Beringer
LAL
12.03. — 02.04.2021

Opening hours: Tue, Sa 4-7pm*
Finissage: 2. April, 4-8pm



Ed Fornieles, Gašper Kunšič, Max Kolten
The will to change
08.11. — 17.12.2020

kuratiert von Alexandra Maria Toth

Ausstellungsdauer: 09. November - 17. Dezember 2020
Finissage: 18. Dezember 2020

https://spousevienna.com/



Koloman Kann
Waiting for a story, hoping for a song
16.10. — 23.10.2020

Eröffnung: 16. Oktober 2020, 17 Uhr
Finissage: 23. Oktober 2020, 15 Uhr



new jörg
Parallel Vienna 2020
22.09. — 27.09.2020

Raum: 7.05

Alexander Jackson Wyatt
Wind whistles, Time blows

https://alexanderjacksonwyatt.com/



Eva Seiler
Yvonne
17.09. — 08.10.2020

Opening: 18. 09. 2020, 17 h
Finissage: 09. 10. 2020, 17 h



Kristin Weissenberger
Pyro Bodies
03.09. — 11.09.2020

Eröffnung: 03. September 2020, 17 Uhr
Finissage: 11. September 2020, 17 Uhr

https://kristinweissenberger.com/



Imre Nagy
cyclic informal
26.06. — 17.07.2020

Opening: 26. 06. 2020, 19 h
Finissage: 17. 07. 2020, 19 h



Sarah Lehnerer
she turned her head, craning to watch the slit in the door
28.02. — 24.04.2020

Eröffnung: 28. 02. 2020, 19 h
Finissage: 24. 04. 2020, 19 h

kuratiert von Michael Wonnerth-Magnusson



Stephan Blumenschein & Janine Schranz
Moving across and through, evening gaze
07.02. — 21.02.2020

Eröffnung: 07. Februar 2020, 19 Uhr
Finissage: 21. Februar 2020, 19 Uhr



new jörg
Material Art Fair Mexico City 2020
07.02. — 09.02.2020

C25

Axel Koschier & Stefan Reiterer



Albano Afonso, Sandra Cinto, Ding Musa
To Some Extent
17.01. — 29.02.2020

Eröffnung: 16. Jänner 2020, 18 Uhr
new jörg @ Kargl Permanent



Anja Manfredi, Nicole Haitzinger
Raum gewordene Blicke in die Sterne
10.01. — 31.01.2020

Opening: 10. 01. 2020, 19h
Finissage: 31. 01. 2020, 19h



Flavio Palasciano
Of gardens and castles and borders and playgrounds
06.12. — 20.12.2019

Eingeladen von Alexander Jackson Wyatt
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 06. Dezember 2019, 19 Uhr
Finissage: 20. Dezember 2019, 19 Uhr

mit einem Text von Pia Remmers



Alexander Jackson Wyatt
Exigence Graphorrea
25.10. — 29.10.2019

diese Veranstaltung ist Teil des unabhängigen
Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 25. Oktober 2019, 19 Uhr
Ausstellungsdauer: 26. Oktober - 29. November 2019

(by appointment and additional events TBA - a.jackson.wyatt[at]gmail.com)

http://www.alexanderjacksonwyatt.com



new jörg
parallel vienna 2019
24.09. — 29.09.2019

Dauer: 24. - 29. September 2019
Raum 2.79

Julia S. Goodman

kuratiert von Alexandra-Maria Toth und Michael Wonnerth-Magnusson

http://juliasgoodman.com/

http://www.parallelvienna.com/



Marie Aly
Irrwarr
20.09. — 11.10.2019

Eröffnung: 20. September 2019, 19 Uhr
Finissage: 11. Oktober 2019, 19 Uhr

https://www.mariealy.com/



Sarah Trigg & Ana Wolovick
patterns of intention
12.07. — 16.08.2019

Eröffnung: 12. Juli 2019, 19 Uhr
Finissage: 16. August 2019, 19 Uhr



Almut Reichenbach
cold porcelain
24.05. — 07.06.2019

Eingeladen von Michael Wonnerth-Magnusson
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 24. Mai 2019, 19h
Finissage: 07. Juni 2019, 19h



Fernando Mesquita
escuro
03.05. — 17.05.2019

Eröffnung: 03. Mai 2019, 19 Uhr
Finissage: 17. Mai 2019, 19 Uhr



Dario Wokurka
The water bar
12.04. — 26.04.2019

Eröffnung: 12. April 2019, 20 Uhr
Finissage: 26. April 2019, 19 Uhr

Öffnungszeiten: Mittwoch und Donnerstag, 16 - 20 Uhr



Daniela Zeilinger
real but not actual, ideal but not abstract
22.03. — 05.04.2019

Eröffnung: 22. März 2019, 19 Uhr
Finissage: 05. April 2019, 19 Uhr

Öffnungszeiten: 23., 29. und 30. März 2019, jeweils 15 – 18 Uhr und nach Vereinbarung.



Amelie Zadeh
More Chains Than Mad Dogs
01.03. — 15.03.2019

Eröffnung: 01. März 2019, 19h
Finissage: 15. März 2019, 19h



new jörg
Über das Neue - Belvedere 21
28.02. — 17.03.2019

Eröffnung: 28. Februar 2019, 19h
Ausstellung bis 17. März 2019

Mit einer Performance von John Kilduff,
im Rahmen der Eröffnung gegen 20:00



Hannah Jean Boone & Thilo Jenssen
I am untamed – I need a leash
14.02. — 21.02.2019

Kuratiert von Alexandra Maria Toth

Eingeladen von Stefan Reiterer
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 15. Februar 2019, 19h
Finissage: 22. Februar 2019, 19h

Mit einem Text von Chloe Stead

xahlee.info/comp/unicode_arrows.html



AUGURY
25.01. — 08.02.2019

Eröffnung: 25. Jänner 2019, 19h
Finissage: 08. Februar 2019, 19h

Aaron Gemmill
Tenesh Webber
Tom McGlynn
Jerry Blackman
Sabisha Friedberg
Phil King
Joni Spigler
Matthew Bede Murphy

MC: Hermes Payrhuber



Veronika Eberhart
14.12.2018 — 18.01.2019

Opening: 14. 12. 2018, 19h
Finissage: 18. 01. 2019, 19h

http://www.veronikaeberhart.com



Steffi Alte
Konni Island
16.11. — 07.12.2018

Eröffnung: 16. November 2018, 19h
Finissage: 07. Dezember 2018, 19h



Manuela Gernedel & Fiona Mackay
Running Away
19.10. — 09.11.2018

Eröffnung: 19. Oktober 2018, 19 Uhr
Finissage: 09. November 2018, 19 Uhr



new jörg
parallel vienna 2018
25.09. — 30.09.2018

25. - 30. September 2018
Raum 2.70

Jakob Breit
Hermes Payrhuber
David Postl

Jakob Breit -
basis wien
Hermes Payrhuber - basis wien
http://www.davidpostl.net/

http://www.parallelvienna.com



Terese Kasalicky
Piled up to pillars
21.09. — 12.10.2018

Opening: 21. 09. 2018, 19h
Finissage: 12. 10. 2018, 19h

https://www.teresekasalicky.com/



Lukas Hochrieder
trees might love each other
07.09. — 17.09.2018

Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 07. September 2018, 15 - 18h
Öffnungstage: 13.09. 15 - 18h und 17.09. 16 - 20h

PDF - Text

http://www.lukashochrieder.com/



Ellen Schafer
You're Fierce. You're Perfect. You Slay.
22.06. — 10.08.2018

Opening: 22. 06. 2018, 19h
Finissage: 10. 08. 2018, 19h



Lukáš Machalický
in the park
25.05. — 14.06.2018

Opening: 25. 05. 2018, 19h
Finissage: 15. 06. 2018, 19h

http://www.lukasmachalicky.com/



Miriam J. Carranza
Cosmic Dissociations (Express)
27.04. — 09.05.2018

eingeladen von Leon Hösl & Michael Wonnerth-Magnusson
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 27. April 2018, 19h
Ausstellungsdauer: 28. April - 09. Mai 2018

Mit einem Text von Lena Katharina Reuter.

http://miriamjcarranza.tumblr.com
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mOf-tnuXlBA

Öffnungszeiten nach Vereinbarung
leonhoesl[at]gmail.com / michael.wonnerth.magnusson[at]gmail.com



Robbin Heyker
brush a stroke / flip a coin
06.04. — 20.04.2018

Opening: 06. 04. 2018, 19h
Finissage: 20. 04. 2018, 19h

http://www.robbinheyker.com/



Abdul Sharif Baruwa
wiping it out lovely
02.03. — 29.03.2018

Opening: 03. 03. 2018, 19h
Finissage: 30. 03. 2018, 19h



Paul Housley
Snooker Room
01.12.2017 — 26.01.2018

Opening: 01. 12. 2017, 19h
Finissage: 26. 01. 2018, 19h

http://www.paulhousley.com/



Veronika Eberhart
Book Presentation: "9 is one and 10 is none"
28.11. — 28.11.2017

eingeladen von Stefan Reiterer
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

28\. November 2017, 19h

https://vfmk.org/shop/veronika-eberhart

special guest: IAN SVENONIUS performing ESCAPE-iSM (Merge Records)
\+ Ana Threat selecting Vinyl
\+ Screening of the Film: "9 is 1 and 10 is none"

https://www.artforum.com/diary/id=68149



Karoline Dausien
Hanau
10.11. — 24.11.2017

Opening: 10. 11. 2017, 19h
Finissage: 24. 11. 2017, 19h

http://karolinedausien.de/



ein Videoscreening von Lena Lieselotte Schuster
FIASCO MEETS DISASTER 2
13.10. — 13.10.2017

eingeladen von Stefan Reiterer
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Freitag, 13.10.2017, 19-23h

KÜNSTLERINNEN:

Cornelia Fachinger
Susanna Flock/Leonhard Müllner
Michael Gülzow/Michael Simku
Carlos von den Hügeln
Byung Chul Kim
Julia Marx
Julia Novacek
Anna Vasof
Anna Witt



John Kilduff
Let's Paint TV - Stay In The Game People
22.09. — 30.09.2017

Opening: 22. 09. 2017, 19h
Finissage: 30. 09. 2017, 19h

http://letspainttv.com/
http://johnkilduff.com/



new jörg
parallel vienna 2017
19.09. — 24.09.2017

Liesl Raff
Andreas Waldén

http://andreaswalden.com/
http://lieslraff.com/

http://www.parallelvienna.com



Alicja Rogalska and Lia Karl – in collaboration
Lines of Flight
12.09. — 16.09.2017

eingeladen von Fernando Mesquita
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 12. September 2017, 19-23h
Ausstellungsdauer: 13. - 16. September 2017
Öffnungszeiten nach Vereinbarung -
mail@liakarl.com



Žarko Aleksić, Maximilian Anelli-Monti, Charles Laib Bitton, Beba Fink, Thomas Garcia, Sebastian Hoch, Elena Kristofor and Olesza Kleymenova, Tom Malek, Doris Panholyer, Sophie Pölzl, Igor Ripak, Steven Simon, Sophie Thun, Christoph Welkovits, Daniela Zahlner
STRUDELOBJEKTE
27.06. — 07.07.2017

eingeladen von Saskia Nicklin und Anna Artaker
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 27. Juni 2017, 19-23h
Ausstellungsdauer: 28. Juni - 07. Juli 2017

Zur Ausstellung sprechen Martin Guttmann und Anna Artaker



Matthias Peyker
Il tempo, non finito
02.06. — 14.06.2017

eingeladen von Stefan Reiterer
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 02. Juni 2017, 19-23h
Ausstellungsdauer: 03. - 14. Juni 2017
Öffnungszeiten nach Vereinbarung



Constanze Schweiger
Kurkuma, convey. Our limbs leave invisible pollen on the pages
12.05. — 26.05.2017

Opening: 12. 05. 2017, 19h
Finissage: 26. 05. 2017, 19h

http://constanzeschweiger.com/



Georg Petermichl
Universal Thoughts: Key, Vase, Ashtray, Step, Shelf, Book, Wall.
14.04. — 28.04.2017

Opening: 14. 04. 2017, 19h
Finissage: 28. 04. 2017, 19h



Deniz Beşer
Attention Wars
17.03. — 17.03.2017

eingeladen von Michael Wonnerth-Magnusson
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 17. März 2017, 19-23h
Öffnungszeiten nach Vereinbarung

http://denizbeser.com/



Jakob Neulinger
HYBRISE
17.02. — 10.03.2017

Opening: 17. 02. 2017, 19h
Finissage: 10. 03. 2017, 19h

A text by Christoph Bruckner accompanies the exhibition.
Opening introduction by Martin Bilinovac.

http://www.jakobneulinger.com/



Helmut Heiss
you best put sticks in your boots
13.01. — 28.01.2017

eingeladen von Sherine Anis
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 13. Jänner 2017, 19h
Finissage: 28. Jänner 2017, 19h
Öffnungszeiten nach Vereinbarung

Zur Ausstellung erscheint Ausgabe #23 des Magazins im Internet von Karoline Dausien

http://heiss-helmut.at/
http://www.magazin-im-internet.de



(Feeling 2016)
Whoja Vu Folx!
16.12. — 16.12.2016

An exhibition dealing with failure,
not mistakes

kuratiert von Saskia Nicklin und Eva Seiler
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 16. Dezember 2016, 19h - 22:30



Manuel Gorkiewicz
11.11. — 02.12.2016

Opening: 11. 11. 2016, 19h
Duration: 12. 11. - 02. 12. 2016

Conzert: 14. 11. 2016, 20h
BeAutIes oF the NiGhT

http://gorkiewicz.net/



RACK RASH
#005
05.11. — 05.11.2016

16:30 - 18:30 soldering and listening workshop:
Jonáš Gruska

19:00 - 21:00 modular sound lineup:
Eden Grey (UK) -
https://soundcloud.com/eden-grey
Angakok Thoth (CZ) - https://soundcloud.com/angakokthoth
Triple Sun (SK) - https://soundcloud.com/3sun/quixotic-idea

http://www.rackrash.com/



Linda Reif
Another Girl, Another Planet
14.10. — 28.10.2016

eingeladen von Sherine Anis
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 14. Oktober 2016, 19h
Finissage: 28. Oktober 2016, 19h

http://www.lindareif.com



new jörg
parallel vienna 2016
20.09. — 25.09.2016

Abdul Sharif Baruwa
Alex Lawler

abdul sharif baruwa - basis wien
http://www.alexlawler.net

http://www.parallelvienna.com



exo exo
A Thousand Friends Part 2
09.09. — 23.09.2016

Opening: 09. 09. 2016, 19h
Finissage: 23. 09. 2016, 19h

Daniele Milvio, Olga Pedan, Matthieu Haberard, Micah Hesse, Stefan Fuchs, Bianca Bondi, Rosa Aiello, Aline Bouvy, Sandra Vaka Olsen, Clément Roche, Kareem Lotfy, Nuno Patrício, Antoine Donzeaud, Dominic Samsworth, Dorota Gaweda & Eglé Kulbokaité, Hilda Stammarnäs, Agata Ingarden, Austin Lee, Chris Lecler, Yorgos Stamkopoulos, Hubert Marot, Strauss Bourque Lafrance, Loup Sarion, Sean Raspet, Bending Binding, Liesl Raff & Christoph Meier, Mathis Collins

curated by Elisa Rigoulet

http://www.exoexo.xyz/



Nora Rekade
03.06. — 24.06.2016

Opening: 03. 06. 2016, 19h
Finissage: 24. 06. 2016, 19h



Travess Smalley
Lecture
11.05. — 11.05.2016

in Kooperation mit Galerie Andreas Huber

11. Mai 2016, 18h



Christoph Bruckner
11.03. — 01.04.2016

Christoph Bruckner
Indeterminacy I

Opening: 11. 03. 2016, 19h
Finissage: 01. 04. 2016, 19h



Ditte Soria
19.02. — 04.03.2016

Opening: 19. 02. 2016, 19h
Finissage: 04. 03. 2016, 19h

http://www.dittesoria.com/
https://youtu.be/WhKUMQt3pfA



Jonny Niesche
New Jörg, New Jörg
15.01. — 12.02.2016

Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 15. Jänner 2016, 19h
Ausstellungsdauer: 16. Jänner - 12. Februar 2016

http://www.jonnyniesche.com/



Søren Engsted
13.11. — 27.11.2015

Opening: 13. 11. 2015, 19h
Finissage: 27. 11. 2015, 19h

performance by Søren Engsted: 20.11. 2015, 19h
during Vienna Art Week

http://www.engsted.com



RACK RASH
#007
30.10. — 30.10.2015

modular sound event
30. Oktober 2015, 19h

Mario Schönhofer (GER)
https://soundcloud.com/ariochnhofer/live-at-katzlbaum-schnipsel

Robert Schwarz (AUT)
http://r-schwarz.tumblr.com/

Julia Bondar und Andreas Zukovsky (UKR)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZrTGluTxGf4

Vaclav Pelousek (CZE) und Bernhard Rasinger (AUT)
http://www.br-laser.com

Lötworkshop
31. Oktober 2015, 11h

mit Bastl Instruments (CZE)
http://www.bastl-instruments.com/



Martin Vesely
10.10. — 23.10.2015

Opening: 10. 10. 2015, 19h
Finissage: 23. 10. 2015, 19h

http://www.vesch.org/martin-vesely/



Samuel Richardot
a few old tracks
26.09. — 29.09.2015

eingeladen von Axel Koschier
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 26. September 2015, 19h



new jörg
parallel vienna 2015
23.09. — 27.09.2015

Owen Armour, Andras Eichstaedt, Robert Schwarz



Ruth Lang & Angela Strohberger
how do you do? iterative requests permissible
04.09. — 18.09.2015

eingeladen von Michael Wonnerth-Magnusson
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 04. September 2015, 19h
Finissage: 18. September 2015, 19h



RACK RASH
#006
27.06. — 27.06.2015

Modular Synth Live Sets
27. Juni 2015, 18:30

LIN/LOG (D)
http://www.lin-log.de

Worsel Strauss (D)
http://www.vicmod.net

HRTL (CZE)
http://hrtl.bandcamp.com

Pete Edwards (USA)
http://casperelectronics.com/music/



Tomáš Predka
PEACE RACE
03.06. — 19.06.2015

eingeladen von Stefan Reiterer
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 03. Juni 2015, 19h
Ausstellungsdauer: 04. - 19. Juni 2015

http://tomaspredka.com



Artist Lecture Series Vienna
John Gerrard
27.05. — 27.05.2015

27. Mai 2015, 18h

http://www.artistlectureseriesvienna.com/



Maria Meinild
01.05. — 14.05.2015

Maria Meinild
goodbye old rug

Opening: 01. 05. 2015, 19h
Finissage: 14. 05. 2015, 19h

http://www.mariameinild.com/



Artist Lecture Series Vienna
Julian Göthe
29.04. — 29.04.2015

29. April 2015, 18h

http://www.artistlectureseriesvienna.com/



Florian Rossmanith
10.04. — 24.04.2015

"Moin Trashs, it's Frühling"

Opening: 10. 04. 2015, 19h
Finissage: 24. 04. 2015, 19h

http://www.florianrossmanith.de/



Artist Lecture Series Vienna
Barbara Kapusta
18.03. — 18.03.2015

18. März 2015, 18h

http://www.barbarakapusta.net/
http://www.artistlectureseriesvienna.com/



Anna Samsøe
27.02. — 13.03.2015

in collaboration with Andreas Stoubye Johansen

Opening: 27. 02. 2015, 19h
Finissage: 13. 03. 2015, 19h

http://annasamsoee.com/



Artist Lecture Series Vienna
Hans Schabus
11.02. — 11.02.2015

11. Februar 2015, 18h

http://www.artistlectureseriesvienna.com/



Gregor Titze
23.01. — 30.01.2015

eingeladen von Axel Koschier
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 23. Jänner 2015, 19h
Finissage: 30. Jänner 2015, 19h

http://gregortitze.org/



Artist Lecture Series Vienna
Ariane Müller
14.01. — 14.01.2015

14. Jänner 2015, 18h

http://www.starship-magazine.org/
http://www.artistlectureseriesvienna.com/



Artist Lecture Series Vienna

17.12. — 17.12.2014

17. Dezember 2014, 18h

Ludwig Kittinger
Fernando Mesquita
http://www.artistlectureseriesvienna.com/



Daniel Ferstl
MAVERICKS
16.12. — 16.12.2014

eingeladen von Stefan Reiterer
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 16. Dezember 2014

http://www.danielferstl.com/



We didn’t come by the river
video screening
11.12. — 13.12.2014

11. — 13. Dezember 2014
täglich ab 19h

kuratiert von José Oliveira und Rita Breda.
eingeladen von Stefan Reiterer
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

http://ruadosol172.org/



Diana Lambert
14.11. — 05.12.2014

Opening: 14. 11. 2014, 19h
live: battle-ax
https://soundcloud.com/battle-ax

Finissage: 05. 12. 2014, 19h

http://dianalambert.org//



Artist Lecture Series Vienna
Zin Taylor
05.11. — 05.11.2014

5. November 2014, 18h

http://zintaylor.com/
http://www.artistlectureseriesvienna.com



Artist Lecture Series Vienna
Christoph Meier
29.10. — 29.10.2014

29. Oktober 2014, 18h

http://www.christophmeier.net
http://www.artistlectureseriesvienna.com/



Owen Armour
dumb hole
19.09. — 15.10.2014

Opening: 19. 09. 2014, 19h
Finissage: 15. 10. 2014, 18h

HardstoneHotpink - A procedural performance beginning at sundown



Artist Lecture Series Vienna
Doris Piwonka
03.09. — 03.09.2014

3. September 2014, 18h

http://www.dpiwonka.com
http://www.artistlectureseriesvienna.com/



Konzert
[[[[ [[[ALTAR:THRON]]] ]]]] + DJ SKVLKRSH
27.06. — 27.06.2014

27. Juni 2014, 20h

http://www.altargegenthron.net/
http://rockishell.bigcartel.com/product/altar-thron-lp-download-code
https://www.youtube.com/user/ALTARgegenTHRON



David Roth
06.05. — 27.05.2014

eingeladen von Stefan Reiterer
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

Eröffnung: 6. Mai 2014, 19h
Finissage: 27. Mai 2014, 19h

http://www.david-roth.net/



Martin Hotter
28.03. — 25.04.2014

Opening: 28. 03. 2014, 19h
Finissage: 25. 04. 2014, 19h



Harald Anderle
dear madam, sir, madman, sister !
23.11. — 20.12.2013

Opening: 23. 11. 2013, 19h
Finissage: 20. 12. 2013, 19h



Magazin Release
Panel #5
17.06. — 17.06.2013

eingeladen von Axel Koschier, Saskia Te Nicklin und Bernhard Rasinger
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

17. Juni 2013, 19:00

Elisabeth Greinecker & Julian Turner
panel@implizit.org
http://panel.implizit.org

Panel is an artist magazine based in Vienna. Each issue forms around the idea of finding a common theme, a red line, a form of serendipity, without revolving around a "topic". See it as a group exhibition on paper. We invite artists who we think would fit to send us contributions. New releases are published about three times per year, comprising 10-15 works, in an edition of 100 numbered copies. Each issue is presented at a release party in an exhibition space.



Eva Sommeregger & Florian Schefschetzy
southbound: facing north
31.05. — 31.05.2013

Videoscreening

eingeladen von Axel Koschier und Bernhard Rasinger
als Teil des unabhängigen Ausstellungsprogramms Pappenheimgasse 37

31. Mai 2013, 20:00

office@eyetry.at
http://www.eyetry.at

360° video, 75 min The Harry-Pregerson-Interchange has been filmed with a kogeto 360°camera: All directions, 12 in total, have been covered in a continuous shot. The footage has been altered in post-production, so that the video is always 'facing north', no matter which direction the car is driving. Southbound FACING NORTH alludes to a filmic mapping of space. The piece of work combines the spatial setup of a subjective camera view with the general fact of a terrain facing north in plan and map-making. Since the everyday life has been conquered by new media and their mapping devices & methods there has arisen new interest in the seemingly banal question of 'where am I?'